Skip to content
September 26, 2026
The Researchers

The Researchers

Hot News

  • Home
  • Top Stories
  • National
  • International
  • State/City
    • Andhra Pradesh
    • Assam
    • Bengaluru
    • Bihar
    • Delhi
    • Hyderabad
    • Jammu & Kashmir
    • Jharkhand
    • Madhya Pradesh
    • Uttar Pradesh
  • Business
  • Technology
  • Research
  • E-paper
Main Menu

Tag: #JEE

Jharkhand CM Inaugurates Free JEE, NEET Coaching for SC, ST, Minority Students
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

Jharkhand CM Inaugurates Free JEE, NEET Coaching for SC, ST, Minority Students

December 22, 2025December 22, 2025 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Jharkhand CM Hemant Soren inaugurates Dishom Guru Shibu Soren JEE-NEET Coaching Institute in Ranchi, offering free coaching to SC, ST, OBC and minority students.

Jharkhand CM Inaugurates Free JEE, NEET Coaching for SC, ST, Minority Students Read More
Jharkhand / Top Stories

Chinmaya Students Shine in JEE Mains 2024 Phase – I

February 13, 2024 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Bokaro: Chinmaya Vidyalaya’s Animesh Roy topped JEE Mains 2024 Phase I with a 99.802 percentile. Ayush Kumar and Priyansh Piyush close behind, took second and third places, respectively. Despite focusing …

Chinmaya Students Shine in JEE Mains 2024 Phase – I Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro students performed admirably in JEE (ADV.)

June 18, 2023June 18, 2023 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS: DPS Bokaro again excelled in the Joint Entrance Examination (JEE) Advanced 2023. More than 25 DPS Bokaro students performed admirably in this examination. Harsh Bihany bagged the top honour …

DPS Bokaro students performed admirably in JEE (ADV.) Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro students again set a new record in JEE Main-23

February 8, 2023 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS I Bokaro : In Joint Entrance Examination Main (JEE Main) 2023, the students of Delhi Public School (DPS) Bokaro have once again raised the bar of their merit by …

DPS Bokaro students again set a new record in JEE Main-23 Read More
Jharkhand / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro students excel in JEE Advance 2022

September 13, 2022 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS: Bokaro students performed remarkably in JEE Advance. Adding another chapter of glory to the school around 29 students qualified for the coveted JEE Advanced 2022. Rakshit Raj bagged the …

DPS Bokaro students excel in JEE Advance 2022 Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro students shine in JEE Mails, 32 scores over 95 percentile

July 11, 2022July 12, 2022 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Bokaro : Varun Ayush of DPS Bokaro made his Alma Mater proud by fetching 99.3 percentile marks in JEE Main 2022. A total of 65 students including 32 students of …

DPS Bokaro students shine in JEE Mails, 32 scores over 95 percentile Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

Chinmaya Vidyalaya Bokaro students perform well in JEE Mains

July 11, 2022July 13, 2022 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS: Chinmaya Vidyalaya Bokaro students have once again proven themselves to be brilliant JEE MAINS candidates. Results from the first round of the JEE MAINS were released on Sunday; Chinmayites …

Chinmaya Vidyalaya Bokaro students perform well in JEE Mains Read More
Jharkhand / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro students excel in JEE (Advanced) 2021

October 16, 2021 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Bokaro: The students of Delhi Public School, Bokaro Steel City made their mark in the most coveted engineering exam; the Joint Entrance Exam (JEE ADVANCED) 2021 with more than 45 qualifiers.  …

DPS Bokaro students excel in JEE (Advanced) 2021 Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

Tanu of DPS Bokaro tops with 99.84 percentile in JEE (Main)

September 15, 2021 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS I Bokaro: Tanu Priya of DPS Bokaro topped with 99.84 percentile in JEE Main while over 71 students secured more than 90 percentile in the Joint Entrance Exam (JEE) …

Tanu of DPS Bokaro tops with 99.84 percentile in JEE (Main) Read More
Jharkhand / Top Stories

Chinmaya Vidyalaya Students shines in JEE Mains 2021

August 7, 2021 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS: Proving their mettle Once again the students of Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro has made the school proud with their outstanding performances in JEE Mains exa, 2021. The National Testing Agencies …

Chinmaya Vidyalaya Students shines in JEE Mains 2021 Read More

Posts pagination

1 2 Next

Latest Video

https://youtu.be/RDUjTleS3Hk

 

 

Latest Updates

Aditya L1: Successfully Executes First Earth-bound Manoeuvre

Pragyan Rover put to sleep for 14 days; successfully completes mission tasks

China’s AI Chatbots ‘Ernie Bot’, ‘SenseChat’, others now available for public

SAIL’s Ongoing Commitment to Increasing India’s Defence Indigenization

World’s first 100% ethanol car unveiled in Delhi

North Korea fires two short-range tactical ballistic missiles into eastern waters

 

POSTS ARCHIVES

September 2026
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  
« Aug    

Contact Us

Call : +91-9334220098

whatsApp: +91-9334220098

mail: researchers.asia@gmail.com

  • News Publishing
  • About Us
  • Code Of Ethics
  • Copyright
  • Contact
  • Terms of Use
  • Our Team
  • Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2026 The Researchers.
Powered by WordPress and HitMag.