Skip to content
September 26, 2026
The Researchers

The Researchers

Hot News

  • Home
  • Top Stories
  • National
  • International
  • State/City
    • Andhra Pradesh
    • Assam
    • Bengaluru
    • Bihar
    • Delhi
    • Hyderabad
    • Jammu & Kashmir
    • Jharkhand
    • Madhya Pradesh
    • Uttar Pradesh
  • Business
  • Technology
  • Research
  • E-paper
Main Menu

Tag: #SOF

Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

20 Students Of DPS Chas Gets Gold Medal In Various Olympiads.

April 28, 2022 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS: Proving their mettle in various Olympiads, 20 students of DPS Chas have received gold medals in various Olympiads, while 60 others have received special achievement certificates. These certificates and …

20 Students Of DPS Chas Gets Gold Medal In Various Olympiads. Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

13 Students of DPS Bokaro bag Gold in Olympiads

April 28, 2022 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Bokaro:The recent results of Olympiads 2021-22 conducted by Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) have opened up yet another stellar performance of Bokaro DIPSITES. Eleven students bagged the top International ranks in …

13 Students of DPS Bokaro bag Gold in Olympiads Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

Gangwar gets ‘Best International Principal Award’

October 22, 2021 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Bokaro: A.S. Gangwar, Principal DPS Bokaro has been conferred with the ‘Best International Principal Award’ for the year 2020-21 by Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF). In recognition of the leadership qualities, …

Gangwar gets ‘Best International Principal Award’ Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

Two Bokaro Teachers get ‘Best Teacher Award’

September 22, 2021September 22, 2021 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

RNS I Bokaro: Two teachers of Bokaro, Anjani Bhushan and Mamta Tripathi have been conferred the ‘Best Teacher Award’ (Zonal) by the nationally acclaimed Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF), New Delhi. …

Two Bokaro Teachers get ‘Best Teacher Award’ Read More
International / Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

DPS Bokaro students make a mark in International Maths Olympiad

April 5, 2021 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Bokaro: Thirteen students of DPS Bokaro performed exceptionally in the International Mathematics Olympiad (IMO)- 2020-21; secured International Rank 1 and  2 under various categories of Classes I to XII, the …

DPS Bokaro students make a mark in International Maths Olympiad Read More
Jharkhand / National / Top Stories

Gangwar bags ‘Best Principal Award’

September 28, 2020 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Bokaro: A.S. Gangwar, Principal DPS Bokaro has been conferred with the ‘Best Zonal Principal Award’ for the year 2019-20 by nationally recognised New Delhi based Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF). The award …

Gangwar bags ‘Best Principal Award’ Read More

Latest Video

https://youtu.be/RDUjTleS3Hk

 

 

Latest Updates

Aditya L1: Successfully Executes First Earth-bound Manoeuvre

Pragyan Rover put to sleep for 14 days; successfully completes mission tasks

China’s AI Chatbots ‘Ernie Bot’, ‘SenseChat’, others now available for public

SAIL’s Ongoing Commitment to Increasing India’s Defence Indigenization

World’s first 100% ethanol car unveiled in Delhi

North Korea fires two short-range tactical ballistic missiles into eastern waters

 

POSTS ARCHIVES

September 2026
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  
« Aug    

Contact Us

Call : +91-9334220098

whatsApp: +91-9334220098

mail: researchers.asia@gmail.com

  • News Publishing
  • About Us
  • Code Of Ethics
  • Copyright
  • Contact
  • Terms of Use
  • Our Team
  • Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2026 The Researchers.
Powered by WordPress and HitMag.