Skip to content
September 25, 2026
The Researchers

The Researchers

Hot News

  • Home
  • Top Stories
  • National
  • International
  • State/City
    • Andhra Pradesh
    • Assam
    • Bengaluru
    • Bihar
    • Delhi
    • Hyderabad
    • Jammu & Kashmir
    • Jharkhand
    • Madhya Pradesh
    • Uttar Pradesh
  • Business
  • Technology
  • Research
  • E-paper
Main Menu

Tag: #BRICS

Rahul Gandhi Takes Dig at BRICS Vegetarian Dinner Menu
Delhi / International / National / Top Stories

Rahul Gandhi Takes Dig at BRICS Vegetarian Dinner Menu

September 13, 2026September 13, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

BRICS dinner menu sparks a political row as Rahul Gandhi and Pawan Khera question the vegetarian-only spread served to leaders in New Delhi.

Rahul Gandhi Takes Dig at BRICS Vegetarian Dinner Menu Read More
Modi-Xi-Putin Hand-in-Hand at BRICS Summit: What the Delhi Meet Signals
Delhi / International / National / Top Stories

Modi-Xi-Putin Hand-in-Hand at BRICS Summit: What the Delhi Meet Signals

September 13, 2026September 13, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

PM Modi, Xi Jinping and Vladimir Putin share a striking moment at the BRICS Summit in Delhi as leaders push cooperation and a stronger Global South voice.

Modi-Xi-Putin Hand-in-Hand at BRICS Summit: What the Delhi Meet Signals Read More
BRICS 2026 Declaration: Currency, Terrorism, Trade & AI — 10 Big Takeaways
Delhi / International / National / Top Stories

BRICS 2026 Declaration: Currency, Terrorism, Trade & AI — 10 Big Takeaways

September 12, 2026September 12, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

BRICS 2026 Declaration: From local-currency trade and counter-terrorism to AI, WTO reform and the Global South, here are the key takeaways.

BRICS 2026 Declaration: Currency, Terrorism, Trade & AI — 10 Big Takeaways Read More
BRICS Bomb Threat Probe Reaches Deoghar in Jharkhand; Gujarat Police Detain Youth
National / Top Stories

BRICS Bomb Threat Probe Reaches Deoghar in Jharkhand; Gujarat Police Detain Youth

September 12, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

BRICS threat probe reaches Deoghar as Gujarat Police detain a youth for questioning over alleged links to threatening emails targeting sensitive locations.

BRICS Bomb Threat Probe Reaches Deoghar in Jharkhand; Gujarat Police Detain Youth Read More
Jeffrey Sachs Backs India for Permanent UN Security Council Seat, Urges China to Support
International / National / Top Stories

Jeffrey Sachs Backs India for Permanent UN Security Council Seat, Urges China to Support

September 12, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Jeffrey Sachs backs India’s permanent UN Security Council bid and urges China to support New Delhi, calling for stronger India-China cooperation.

Jeffrey Sachs Backs India for Permanent UN Security Council Seat, Urges China to Support Read More
BRICS 2026: PM Modi Meets Putin, Pezeshkian and UN Chief Guterres, Hold Key Talks
Business / Delhi / International / National / Top Stories

BRICS 2026: PM Modi Meets Putin, Pezeshkian and UN Chief Guterres, Hold Key Talks

September 11, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

BRICS Summit 2026: PM Modi holds key bilateral talks with Putin, Pezeshkian and UN chief Guterres on West Asia, bilateral ties and UN reforms.

BRICS 2026: PM Modi Meets Putin, Pezeshkian and UN Chief Guterres, Hold Key Talks Read More
Xi Jinping Arrives in India for BRICS Summit: Border, Trade on Agenda with PM Modi
Business / Delhi / International / National / Top Stories

China Confirms Xi Jinping’s India Visit for BRICS Summit on September 12-13

September 10, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

China confirms Xi Jinping’s India visit for the BRICS Summit in New Delhi on September 12-13, with a possible Modi-Xi meeting in focus.

China Confirms Xi Jinping’s India Visit for BRICS Summit on September 12-13 Read More
BRICS 2026 Summit: UPI, Local Currencies, 11 Members & 10 Partners Explained
Business / Delhi / International / National / Top Stories

BRICS 2026 Summit: UPI, Local Currencies, 11 Members & 10 Partners Explained

September 10, 2026 - by The Researchers - 1 Comment

BRICS Summit 2026 in India: Know the 11 full members, 10 partner countries and key issues including UPI, cross-border payments and national currencies.

BRICS 2026 Summit: UPI, Local Currencies, 11 Members & 10 Partners Explained Read More
Xi Jinping Arrives in India for BRICS Summit: Border, Trade on Agenda with PM Modi
Business / International / National / Top Stories

Xi Jinping Likely to Visit India for BRICS Summit With 400-Member Delegation

August 25, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Xi Jinping is likely to visit India for the 2026 BRICS Summit with a 400-member Chinese delegation, signalling a major diplomatic moment for India-China ties.

Xi Jinping Likely to Visit India for BRICS Summit With 400-Member Delegation Read More
India’s BRICS Summit May Bring Modi, Putin and Xi Together in New Delhi
International / Top Stories

India’s BRICS Summit May Bring Modi, Putin and Xi Together in New Delhi

May 20, 2026 - by The Researchers - Leave a Comment

Russian President Vladimir Putin and Chinese President Xi Jinping are likely to attend the BRICS Summit in New Delhi this September, marking a major diplomatic moment for India amid rising global tensions.

India’s BRICS Summit May Bring Modi, Putin and Xi Together in New Delhi Read More

Posts pagination

1 2 Next

Latest Video

https://youtu.be/RDUjTleS3Hk

 

 

Latest Updates

Aditya L1: Successfully Executes First Earth-bound Manoeuvre

Pragyan Rover put to sleep for 14 days; successfully completes mission tasks

China’s AI Chatbots ‘Ernie Bot’, ‘SenseChat’, others now available for public

SAIL’s Ongoing Commitment to Increasing India’s Defence Indigenization

World’s first 100% ethanol car unveiled in Delhi

North Korea fires two short-range tactical ballistic missiles into eastern waters

 

POSTS ARCHIVES

September 2026
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  
« Aug    

Contact Us

Call : +91-9334220098

whatsApp: +91-9334220098

mail: researchers.asia@gmail.com

  • News Publishing
  • About Us
  • Code Of Ethics
  • Copyright
  • Contact
  • Terms of Use
  • Our Team
  • Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2026 The Researchers.
Powered by WordPress and HitMag.